Louis Schmitt House and Store

Also known as: SUM-3099-19
2967 Hickory St., Clinton, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 14, 2002
Reference number
02000084
NR name
Schmitt, Louis, House and Store
Architectural style
Other architectural type; gable fronted
Area of significance
Commerce
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Restaurant; Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1901
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Built 1901 (641)
Built during 1900s (8,865)
Clinton, Ohio (12)
Commercial building (5,426)
Ohio (5,072)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,862)
Summit County, Ohio (187)

Sources