Lincoln Paint and Color Company Building

Also known as: Wolff Manufacturing Co., Cronk Co., Western Auto Supply, Fink Company, Futura Lofts
3210 Main, Dallas, Texas

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 11, 2002
Reference number
02000730
Architectural style
American Movement: Early Commercial
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Warehouse; Business
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant year
1910

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
American Movement (6,254)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1910 (1,042)
Built during 1910s (8,287)
Commercial building (5,419)
Dallas County, Texas (147)
Dallas, Texas (125)
Early Commercial (952)
Have Street View (34,852)
Private owner (54,396)
Texas (3,573)

Update Log 

  • August 24, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources