Arcade Building

Also known as: Arcade-Wright Building, Jane Arcade
810 Olive St., St. Louis, Missouri

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 23, 2003
Reference number
03000126
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Business; Department store
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1906; 1919

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1906 (835)
Built during 1900s (8,868)
Commercial building (5,427)
Granite (5,090)
Have Street View (36,204)
Missouri (4,592)
Private owner (54,396)
St. Louis, Missouri (378)
Terra cotta (3,922)
Tom P. Barnett (3)

Update Log 

  • May 29, 2017: Updated by Bill Eichelberger: Corrected location

Sources