Cushing Land Agency Building

Also known as: Baker Land and Title Company Building, St. Croix Chamber of Commerce
106 S. Washington St., St. Croix Falls, Wisconsin

Photos 

West (Front) Elevation

Photo taken by J.R. Manning in October 2013

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 1, 2005
Reference number
05000955
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Business
Current functions
Business; Organizational
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant years
1882; 1904

Update Log 

  • October 11, 2013: Updated by J.R. Manning: Updated Status and Added Photos

Sources