Lumber Exchange Building and Tower Addition

Also known as: Roanoke Building
11 S LaSalle, Chicago, Illinois

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 6, 2007
Reference number
07001238
Architectural styles
American Movement; Other architectural type; Sullivanesque
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Business
Current function
Business
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1914; 1922; 1925

Update Log 

  • March 12, 2017: Updated by J.R. Manning: Added GPS Coordinates

Sources