Pioneer Implement Company

Also known as: International Harvester Transfer House
1000 S. Main St., Council Bluffs, Iowa

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 30, 2008
Reference number
08000357
Architectural style
Victorian
Area of significance
Commerce
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Warehouse
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant years
1893; 1915; 1927

Update Log 

  • April 23, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • January 22, 2016: Updated by J.R. Manning: Corrected GPS Coordinates

Sources