Joel M. Pruyn Block

Also known as: Lodi Enterprise Building
146 S. Main St., Lodi, Wisconsin

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 14, 2008
Reference number
08001001
NR name
Pruyn, Joel M., Block
Architectural style
Victorian: Romanesque
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Specialty store
Current function
Business
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1881

Tags 

19th Century (35,829)
Brick (42,439)
Built 1881 (355)
Built during 1880s (6,048)
Columbia County, Wisconsin (48)
Commercial building (5,129)
Lodi, Wisconsin (9)
Private owner (54,397)
Romanesque (2,697)
Stone (26,166)
Victorian (19,684)
Wisconsin (2,313)

Sources