First Trust Company Building

Also known as: Albany Trust Company
35 State Street, Albany, New York

Photo 

Albany Trust Company

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 18, 1973
Reference number
73001156
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1904; 1908

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Albany County, New York (213)
Albany, New York (60)
Bank (1,351)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1904 (854)
Built during 1900s (9,443)
Commercial building (6,147)
Marcus T. Reynolds (6)
New York (6,183)
Private owner (54,398)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,160)

Update Log 

  • May 18, 2019: New photo from Richard Doody

Sources