Bunker Building

Also known as: Bunker and McEwen Building
820 Baltimore Ave., Kansas City, Missouri

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 5, 1975
Reference number
75001067
Architectural styles
Victorian; Other architectural type; Eclectic
Areas of significance
Commerce; Economics; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Professional; Business
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1880

Tags 

19th Century (36,354)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1880 (515)
Built during 1880s (6,133)
Commercial building (5,419)
Have Street View (34,852)
Jackson County, Missouri (295)
Kansas City, Missouri (241)
Limestone (8,192)
Missouri (4,577)
Private owner (54,396)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • May 11, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources