McConahay Building

Also known as: Laugh-O-Gram Films, Incorporated; Carroll Building
1121--1131 E. 31st St., Kansas City, Missouri

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 22, 1978
Reference number
78001655
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Tapestry Brick Commercial
Areas of significance
Industry; Commerce; Art; Architecture; Communications; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Business
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1922