Lindner Building

Also known as: Bonwit Teller Store
1331 Euclid Ave., Cleveland, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 13, 1978
Reference number
78002040
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Specialty store
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1915

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1915 (800)
Built during 1910s (8,474)
Cleveland, Ohio (229)
Commercial building (5,509)
Cuyahoga County, Ohio (388)
Have Street View (42,957)
Limestone (8,192)
Ohio (5,095)
Private owner (54,396)
Robert D. Kohn (3)

Update Log 

  • September 16, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources