Terminal Warehouse

Also known as: Flour Warehouse
211 E. Pleasant St., Baltimore, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 14, 1978
Reference number
78003144
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Warehouse
Current functions
Government office; Warehouse
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant years
1894; 1912

Tags 

19th Century (36,425)
Baltimore, Maryland (286)
Benjamin B. Owens (1)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1894 (566)
Built during 1890s (7,209)
Commercial building (5,426)
Maryland (1,766)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,862)

Sources