L. B. Robb Drugstore

Also known as: Carousel Carpet Co.
4030 Eastern Ave., Cincinnati, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 24, 1979
Reference number
79002694
NR name
Robb, L. B., Drugstore
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Current function
Business
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1860

Tags 

19th Century (36,417)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1860s (3,616)
Cincinnati, Ohio (317)
Columbia-Tusculum MRA (17)
Commercial building (5,426)
Hamilton County, Ohio (416)
Ohio (5,072)
Private owner (54,396)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,162)

Sources