Dr. Englebry's Office

Also known as: Brushaber Hardware Store
Main St., S. of Liberty Ave., Vermilion, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 14, 1979
Reference number
79003922
NR name
Englebry's, Dr., Office
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Medical business/office
Current function
Specialty store
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1900

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,459)
Built during 1900s (9,028)
Commercial building (5,509)
Erie County, Ohio (182)
Have Street View (43,127)
Italianate (5,079)
Ohio (5,095)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Vermilion, Ohio (44)
Vermilion-Harbour Town MRA (40)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • September 5, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources