Englebry's Dry Goods

Also known as: Print Shop Gallery
Main St., S. of Liberty Ave., Vermilion, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 14, 1979
Reference number
79003951
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Architecture; Commerce
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Specialty store
Current function
Specialty store
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1870

Tags 

19th Century (36,837)
Brick (42,459)
Built during 1870s (4,894)
Commercial building (5,509)
Erie County, Ohio (182)
Have Street View (43,076)
Italianate (5,079)
Ohio (5,095)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Vermilion, Ohio (44)
Vermilion-Harbour Town MRA (40)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • September 5, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources