Cole-Hatcher-Hampton Wholesale Grocers

Also known as: 22 W. 10th Street
22 W. 10 St., Columbus, Georgia

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 29, 1980
Reference number
80001154
Architectural style
Victorian
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Specialty store
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1900; 1902

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1900 (806)
Built during 1900s (9,368)
Columbus MRA (81)
Columbus, Georgia (127)
Commercial building (6,087)
Georgia (3,067)
Muscogee County, Georgia (136)
Private owner (54,396)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources