Chapline Building

Also known as: Historical Society Museum
Main St., Munfordville, Kentucky

Photo 

Photo taken by Mike Page

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 24, 1980
Reference number
80001540
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Professional
Current function
Museum
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1892

Update Log 

  • December 8, 2010: New photo from Mike Page
  • December 7, 2010: Updated by Mike Page: Added GPS Coordinates
  • December 7, 2010: New Street View added by Mike Page

Sources