Wilkens-Robins Building

Also known as: Robins Paper Building
308--312 W. Pratt St., Baltimore, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 3, 1980
Reference number
80001792
Architectural styles
Victorian: Renaissance; Other architectural type; North Italian Renaissance
Areas of significance
Industry; Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Warehouse; Business
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874
Significant years
1871; 1885

Tags 

19th Century (36,347)
Baltimore, Maryland (286)
Bartlett-Hayward (1)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1871 (395)
Built during 1870s (4,809)
Commercial building (5,418)
Maryland (1,765)
Owned by local government (11,501)
Renaissance (1,326)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources