Flint Brewing Company

Demolished
Also known as: White Seal Brewery
2001 S. Saginaw St., Flint, Michigan

Map 

Description 

Removed from the National Register of Historic Places on June 1, 2020.

Tags 

19th Century (37,764)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1896 (595)
Built during 1890s (7,635)
Commercial building (6,142)
Flint, Michigan (22)
Genesee County, Michigan (66)
Italianate (5,113)
Michigan (1,938)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)
Victorian (19,698)

Update Log 

  • July 9, 2020: Updated by Michael Miller: Updated "Status" & "NRHP Status" and Added "Year Lost" & "Description"

Sources