Union Warehouse

Also known as: Barth Hotel
1514 17th St., Denver, Colorado

Photos 

Photo taken by Outspoken1 in February 2013

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 3, 1982
Reference number
82002297
Architectural style
Victorian
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Hotel; Warehouse
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant year
1882

Tags 

19th Century (37,603)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1882 (437)
Built during 1880s (6,442)
Colorado (1,566)
Commercial building (6,115)
Denver County, Colorado (290)
Denver, Colorado (286)
F.C. Eberley (1)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,861)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • March 3, 2013: New photos from Outspoken1

Sources