Milarkey Building

Also known as: Pendleton Drug Building
203 S. Main St., Pendleton, Oregon

Photos 

Milarkey Building

Photo taken by Richard Doody in April 2013

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 23, 1982
Reference number
82003753
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Professional; Business
Current function
Financial institution
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1883; 1884

Tags 

19th Century (36,828)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1883 (501)
Built during 1880s (6,253)
Commercial building (5,501)
Italianate (5,079)
Oregon (2,262)
Pendleton, Oregon (16)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Umatilla County, Oregon (66)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • May 11, 2018: New photos from Richard Doody

Sources