C. Segelke Building

Also known as: PTQ1-77
1065 17th Ave., Columbus, Nebraska

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 25, 1982
Reference number
82004891
NR name
Segelke, C., Building
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Business
Current function
Specialty store
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1887
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (36,326)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1887 (567)
Built during 1880s (6,128)
Columbus, Nebraska (11)
Commercial building (5,410)
Italianate (5,024)
Nebraska (962)
Platte County, Nebraska (17)
Private owner (54,396)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources