Greenhow and Rumsey Store Building

Also known as: Golden Rule Store
Main Ave., Ketchum, Idaho

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 18, 1983
Reference number
83000280
Architectural styles
Other architectural type; Victorian: Romanesque; Romanesque Revival Influe
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Department store
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1884

Tags 

19th Century (36,347)
Boise County, Idaho (8)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1880s (6,132)
Commercial building (5,418)
Idaho (1,092)
Ketchum, Idaho (5)
Private owner (54,396)
Romanesque (2,699)
Stucco (7,816)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources