W. H. Watt Building

Also known as: Bullwhacker Building
120 N. Main St., Hailey, Idaho

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 31, 1983
Reference number
83000281
NR name
Watt, W. H., Building
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Professional; Business
Current functions
Professional; Business
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1882

Tags 

19th Century (36,405)
Blaine County, Idaho (17)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1880s (6,138)
Commercial building (5,425)
Hailey, Idaho (8)
Idaho (1,092)
Private owner (54,396)

Sources