J. J. Rackley Building

Also known as: Blazer Building
118 S. Chadbourne, San Angelo, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 30, 1983
Reference number
83003163
NR name
Rackley, J. J., Building
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Specialty store
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant years
ca. 1890; 1900

Tags 

19th Century (36,430)
Built during 1890s (7,210)
Commercial building (5,427)
Italianate (5,047)
Oscar Ruffini (8)
Private owner (54,396)
San Angelo, Texas (73)
Stone (26,162)
Stucco (7,816)
Texas (3,580)
Tom Green County, Texas (78)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources