F.D. Rose Building

Also known as: Rose Court
121 E. Charles St., Muncie, Indiana

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 1, 1984
Reference number
84001023
NR name
Rose, F.D., Building
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Rural Medieval
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Business
Current function
Business
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
1926

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1926 (990)
Built during 1920s (8,290)
Commercial building (6,144)
Copper (1,058)
Delaware County, Indiana (46)
Have Street View (46,148)
Indiana (2,139)
Kibele & Garrard (2)
Muncie, Indiana (38)
Private owner (54,398)
Slate (5,715)
Stucco (7,816)

Update Log 

  • April 24, 2020: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources