McNamar Building

Also known as: Sportsman Club and Cubyhole Barber Shop
310--312 Ferry St., Dayton, Oregon

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 16, 1987
Reference number
87000386
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Commercial style
Area of significance
Commerce
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Restaurant; Business
Current functions
Business; Restaurant
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1912

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Aluminum (1,258)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1910s (8,823)
Commercial building (6,146)
Dayton MRA (46)
Dayton, Oregon (50)
Oregon (2,474)
Private owner (54,398)
Yamhill County, Oregon (80)

Sources