Peters Paper Company Warehouse

Also known as: 5DV47.165
1625--1631 Wazee St., Denver, Colorado

Photos 

Photo taken by Outspoken1 in January 2013

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 16, 1988
Reference number
88000757
Architectural styles
American Movement: Chicago; Other architectural type; Commercial Style
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Warehouse
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1925-1949
Significant years
1899; 1915

Tags 

19th Century (36,837)
Aaron Gove (1)
American Movement (6,254)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1899 (541)
Built during 1890s (7,322)
Chicago (382)
Colorado (1,561)
Commercial building (5,509)
Denver County, Colorado (290)
Denver, Colorado (286)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Thomas Walsh (2)

Update Log 

  • January 26, 2013: New photos from Outspoken1

Sources