Borden Powdered Milk Plant

Also known as: Lincoln County Museum
S. Main St., Fayetteville, Tennessee

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 14, 1988
Reference number
88001060
Areas of significance
Industry; Commerce
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Processing
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
1927
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Update Log 

  • February 11, 2020: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates" and Added "Street View"

Sources