Hoff Department Store

Also known as: The Hoff Mall
101--103 Main St., Mount Horeb, Wisconsin

Photos 

Overview Looking Southwest

Photo taken by J.R. Manning in May 2012

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 14, 1989
Reference number
89000005
Architectural styles
American Movement: Chicago; Other architectural type; Commercial Style
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Department store
Current function
Specialty store
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1916

Update Log 

  • June 3, 2012: Updated by J.R. Manning: Corrected GPS Coordinates and added photos

Sources