Bragassa Toy Store

Also known as: DHR File No. 118-176
323--325 Twelfth St., Lynchburg, Virginia

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 11, 1991
Reference number
90002136
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Commerce; Ethnic Heritage - European
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Specialty store
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant year
1875

Tags 

19th Century (37,641)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1875 (472)
Built during 1870s (4,996)
Commercial building (6,120)
European heritage (999)
Italianate (5,098)
Lynchburg, Virginia (51)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,160)
Tin (2,648)
Victorian (19,697)
Virginia (3,592)

Sources