Jesse N. Cypert Law Office

Also known as: Resource #WH0026
104 E. Race St., Searcy, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 12, 1992
Reference number
91001179
NR name
Cypert, Jesse N., Law Office
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Vernacular commercial
Areas of significance
Politics/Government; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Professional
Current function
Professional
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1925-1949
Significant year
ca. 1880

Tags 

19th Century (37,542)
Arkansas (3,606)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1880s (6,437)
Commercial building (6,097)
Private owner (54,396)
Searcy, Arkansas (58)
Stone (26,161)
White County MPS (183)
White County, Arkansas (219)

Sources