Treat Commercial Building

Also known as: SE0222
Oak St. NW side, between High and 4th Sts., Leslie, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 18, 1993
Reference number
93000752
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Plain Traditional
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Specialty store
Current function
Specialty store
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1910

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Arkansas (3,558)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1910 (1,080)
Built during 1910s (8,531)
Commercial building (5,610)
Leslie, Arkansas (14)
Private owner (54,396)
Searcy County MPS (36)
Searcy County, Arkansas (56)
Stone (26,162)

Sources