Chicago and North-Western Land Office

Also known as: Waubeno Public Library
4556 N. Branch St., Waubeno, Wisconsin

Photos 

South (Front) Elevation

Photo taken by J.R. Manning in April 2013

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 23, 1993
Reference number
93001446
Architectural style
Victorian
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Education
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Business; Library
Current function
Library
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1895; 1923
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing objects: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 2

Update Log 

  • April 30, 2013: New photos from J.R. Manning

Sources