Central Block Building

Also known as: McConnell Building
630-638 Market St., Chattanooga, Tennessee

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 1, 1995
Reference number
95000293
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Business
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1883

Update Log 

  • January 14, 2019: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates" and Added "Street View"
  • January 14, 2019: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources