Adin Supply Company

Also known as: Big Valley Co-op Store
W side of Main St. between Center and McDowell Sts., Adin, California

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 7, 1997
Reference number
97000028
Area of significance
Commerce
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Department store
Current function
Department store
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1906
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Adin, California (1)
Built 1906 (832)
Built during 1900s (8,807)
California (3,918)
Commercial building (5,365)
Have Street View (29,289)
Log (2,298)
Modoc County, California (20)
Private owner (54,397)
Tin (2,648)

Update Log 

  • October 24, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources