A.K. Wilson Building

Also known as: Stafrin Drug Store, Greenwood Building
887 Main St., Dallas, Oregon

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 31, 1998
Reference number
98000952
NR name
Wilson, A.K., Building
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Business; Professional; Specialty store; Medical business/office
Current function
Sport facility
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1890

Tags 

19th Century (36,347)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1890s (7,186)
Cast iron (375)
Commercial building (5,418)
Dallas, Oregon (2)
Italianate (5,025)
Oregon (2,030)
Polk County, Oregon (34)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources