People's Co-op Building

Also known as: Niagra Skating Rink, Lehi Roller Skating Rink, Grass Furniture
151 E. State St., Lehi, Utah

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 4, 1998
Reference number
98001457
Architectural style
Victorian
Areas of significance
Industry; Commerce
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Department store
Current function
Department store
Periods of significance
1925-1949; 1900-1924
Significant years
1902; 1903

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Andrew Fjeld (2)
Brick (42,460)
Built 1902 (778)
Built during 1900s (9,042)
Charles Ohran (3)
Commercial building (5,527)
Lehi, Utah (17)
Lehi, Utah MPS (11)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,861)
Utah (1,424)
Utah County, Utah (174)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources