Dey Building

Also known as: Metropole Saloon, Enterprise Cafe
3 N. Glasgow, Rico, Colorado

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 15, 1999
Reference number
99000448
Architectural styles
Victorian: Romanesque; Other architectural type; Two-part commercial block
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Restaurant; Business
Current function
Restaurant
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1892

Tags 

19th Century (38,119)
Built 1892 (746)
Built during 1890s (7,694)
Colorado (1,574)
Commercial building (6,409)
Dolores County, Colorado (3)
Private owner (54,402)
Rico, Colorado (3)
Romanesque (2,724)
Stone (26,167)
Victorian (19,703)

Sources