A.B. and Son Hudelson Building

Also known as: Shaw Mercantile
200 E St., North Powder, Oregon

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 28, 1999
Reference number
99001286
NR name
Hudelson, A.B. and Son, Building
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Specialty store; Warehouse
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1900

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Built 1900 (735)
Built during 1900s (8,861)
Commercial building (5,426)
Italianate (5,044)
John Shaw (2)
North Powder, Oregon (1)
Oregon (2,032)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Union County, Oregon (24)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources