Fifield Fire Lookout Tower

Also known as: Forest Service CRIF No.09-02-01-035
5 mi. E of Fifield, WI 70, Fifield, Wisconsin

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 3, 2007
Reference number
07000668
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Fire Lookout Tower
Area of significance
Conservation
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Structure
Historic function
Fire station
Periods of significance
1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant year
1932

Update Log 

  • July 17, 2011: Updated by J.R. Manning: Added GPS Coordinates

Sources