Elisha and Lucy Patterson Farmstead Historic District

Also known as: Patterson, Lucy, House
15505 New Halls Ferry Rd., Florissant, Missouri

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 17, 2004
Reference number
04001242
NR name
Patterson, Elisha and Lucy, Farmstead Historic District
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Missouri German
Areas of significance
Agriculture; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
District
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure; Agricultural outbuildings; Animal facility
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1850; 1890
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 5
Contributing structures: 2

Tags 

19th Century (36,314)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1850 (456)
Built during 1850s (4,571)
District (10,126)
Florissant, Missouri (40)
Have Street View (33,326)
Limestone (8,192)
Missouri (4,557)
Private owner (54,397)
St. Louis County, Missouri (249)

Update Log 

  • August 8, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources