Lincoln Park Lily Pool

Also known as: Alfred Caldwell Lily Pool
Fullerton Drive between Cannon and Stockton Drives in Lincoln Park, Chicago, Illinois

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 17, 2006
Reference number
06000235
Level of significance
National
Property type
District
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing structures: 3
Contributing sites: 1
Contributing objects: 1
Non-contributing structures: 1
Non-contributing objects: 2

Update Log 

  • March 12, 2017: Updated by J.R. Manning: Added GPS Coordinates

Sources