Ravenswood

Also known as: Leonard Home
NW of Bunceton on MO 5, Bunceton, Missouri

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 24, 1975
Reference number
75001065
Architectural styles
Victorian: Second Empire; Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
National
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
District
Historic functions
Agricultural outbuildings; Secondary structure
Current functions
Secondary structure; Agricultural outbuildings
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant years
1880; 1907; 1908
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 11

Tags 

19th Century (36,828)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1880 (524)
Built during 1880s (6,253)
Bunceton, Missouri (1)
Cooper County, Missouri (48)
District (10,314)
Italianate (5,079)
Missouri (4,680)
Private owner (54,396)
Second Empire (1,058)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources