Old Washington Historic District

Also known as: Beymerstown
Both sides of Main St., Old Washington, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 29, 1975
Reference number
75001413
Architectural style
Victorian
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
District
Historic functions
Professional; Single dwelling; Multiple dwelling
Current functions
Professional; Single dwelling; Multiple dwelling
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1825-1849
Significant years
1829; 1860
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 24

Tags 

19th Century (36,708)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1829 (104)
Built during 1820s (1,802)
District (10,306)
Guernsey County, Ohio (41)
Have Street View (40,640)
Ohio (5,089)
Old Washington, Ohio (2)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,696)

Update Log 

  • July 10, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources