Dulle Farmstead Historic District

Also known as: Pleasant Home Farm
1101 Hwy. 54 W., Jefferson City, Missouri

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 30, 1993
Reference number
93001468
Architectural style
Other architectural type; I-House
Areas of significance
Agriculture; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
District
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure; Animal facility
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure; Animal facility
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1858; 1902; 1933
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 9
Contributing structures: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,347)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1858 (349)
Built during 1850s (4,574)
Cole County, Missouri (44)
District (10,141)
Jefferson City, Missouri (35)
Limestone (8,192)
Missouri (4,570)
Private owner (54,396)

Sources