Olmsted Falls Depot

Also known as: Lake Shore and Michigan Southern Railway Depot
25802 Garfield Rd., Olmsted Falls, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 10, 2000
Reference number
00000963
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Rail-related
Current function
Clubhouse
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1900-1924
Significant years
1876; 1909
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing objects: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,837)
Built 1876 (365)
Built during 1870s (4,894)
Cuyahoga County, Ohio (388)
Have Street View (43,076)
Moved (2,188)
Ohio (5,095)
Olmsted Falls, Ohio (5)
Private owner (54,396)
Railroad (1,767)
Railroad depot (1,394)
Stone (26,162)

Update Log 

  • September 17, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources