Coudersport and Port Allegany Railroad Station

Also known as: Couderspot Depot
201 S. West St., Coudersport, PA

Photos 

Photo taken by Brian Manville on October 1, 2018

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 21, 1976
Reference number
76001673
Areas of significance
Transportation; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Rail-related
Current function
Museum
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1899

Update Log 

  • October 16, 2018: Updated by Janis T Ford: Corrected coordinates
  • October 1, 2018: New photo from Brian Manville

Sources