Northern Pacific Railway Depot

Also known as: Burlington Northern, Incorporated, Passanger Depot
410 E. Main Ave., Bismarck, North Dakota

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 19, 1977
Reference number
77001022
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Mission/Spanish Revival
Areas of significance
Transportation; Architecture
Levels of significance
State; Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Rail-related
Current function
Rail-related
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1900; 1901

Update Log 

  • August 14, 2010: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources