Great Northern Railway Depot

Also known as: Burlington Northern, Incorporated, Depot; Goose River Heritag
Front St., Mayville, North Dakota

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 5, 1977
Reference number
77001033
Areas of significance
Transportation; Architecture
Levels of significance
State; Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Rail-related
Current function
Museum
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1897

Sources